809 NE 28th Avenue Hillsboro, OR 97124 | Map & Hours
MotoSport Hillsboro (503) 648-4555
Back

2027 KTM Freeride E

Price excludes $215 doc fee, OEM freight, dealer setup and government fees. Sale prices include all applicable offers.

The KTM FREERIDE E is KTM's road-legal electric offroad bike. It's light, agile and nearly silent, so you can ride trails where gas bikes can't go. An all-electric drivetrain gives instant torque, and an interchangeable 5.5 kWh battery gives up to three hours of riding.

  • Electric drivetrain: 19.2 kW peak power, 8.3 kW rated output and 37.6 Nm of torque from a water- and dust-proof 50.4 V PMSM motor, with a top speed of 59 mph.
  • Ride modes and recuperation: Three ride modes plus OFF, MID and HIGH regeneration settings, all chosen with a four-button switch cube on the left handlebar.
  • Interchangeable battery: The IP67-rated MX50 lithium-ion pack comes out in under 10 minutes and lasts more than 1,000 charge cycles.
  • 660 W charger: A full charge takes about 8 hours on household power.
  • Lightweight chassis: A chrome-moly steel frame built around the motor and battery keeps the center of gravity low.
  • WP suspension: A 43 mm WP XACT split-design fork works with a fully adjustable WP XPLOR PDS rear shock.
  • Handlebar-mounted brakes: BRAKTEC discs (260 mm front, 220 mm rear) are both worked by hand levers.
  • Rider aids: An LCD dashboard and a roll-over sensor that cuts power if the bike tips over.
  • Sale Price$9,999
  • LocationMotosport
  • ConditionNew
  • Stock NumberC00234
  • Year2027
  • MakeKTM
  • ModelFreeride E
  • TypeMotorcycle
  • CategoryOff Road
  • VINVBKE1A0E7VMC00234
  • ColorOrange
  • Mileage2
  • EngineElectric 50.4 V permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM)
  • Horsepower19
  • Fuel TypeElectric
  • TransmissionSingle speed
  • StatusIn Stock
2027 KTM Freeride E photo 12027 KTM Freeride E photo 22027 KTM Freeride E photo 32027 KTM Freeride E photo 42027 KTM Freeride E photo 5
Engine
Electric motor50.4 V PMSM
Max. power19.2 kW
Rated output8.3 kW
Torque37.6 Nm
Max. motor speed12,000 rpm
Top speed59 mph (95 km/h)
TransmissionSingle speed
Secondary gear ratio13:50
Battery
Traction batteryMX50 Lithium-Ion, 5.5 kWh, 110 Ah, IP67
Battery weight63.9 lb (29 kg)
Charging power660 W
Charger line voltage90-265 V / 50-60 Hz
Charging time 80%360 min
Charging time 100%480 min
Chassis
FrameChrome-molybdenum steel
Rear subframeAluminium / Polyamide Glass Fiber
HandlebarPro Taper, aluminum Ø 28/22 mm
BrakesDisc, 260 mm front / 220 mm rear
Wheels1.60 x 21"; 2.15 x 18"
Tires (front/rear)90/90-21; 120/90-18
Chain520, non-sealed
Steering head angle65.6°
Fork offset20 mm
Suspension
Front suspensionWP XACT USD Fork
Rear suspensionWP XPLOR shock absorber with PDS
Travel (front/rear)250 mm / 240 mm
Dimensions
Seat height910 mm (35.6 in)
Wheelbase1,455 ± 15 mm
Ground clearance360 mm
Weight homologated112 kg

Stock/unit photos are AI generated. They are a best estimation of the final product, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Advertised pricing excludes applicable taxes, title, licensing, dealer set up, destination, reconditioning and are subject to change without notice.

Specifications, features, equipment, colors and other vehicle details on this page are compiled from manufacturer and third-party sources and are reviewed and supplemented with the help of artificial intelligence (AI) tools. While we work to keep this information accurate, it may contain errors or omissions, and manufacturers may change specifications without notice. All information is provided "as is" for general reference only; it is not a warranty or representation of any kind and does not form part of any offer or sales agreement. Please confirm any details that matter to your purchase, including specifications, equipment, price and availability, with our sales staff before buying. To the fullest extent permitted by law, we are not responsible for errors or omissions in this information or for any reliance on it.

Open On Your Phone

Point your phone's camera at the code to open this motorcycle.

2027 KTM Freeride E

Text Us

Text Us

Leave your number and we'll text you back.

Honda Kawasaki Suzuki Husqvarna Can-Am KTM GASGAS